Statistics

Poker Lotto (Atlantic) card statistics

Across all 3,166 Poker Lotto (Atlantic) draws on record (February 26, 2018 – October 27, 2026), the most-drawn card is 5♥ (345 times) and the least-drawn is 9♦ (273 times); the most common hand was high card, in 49.3% of draws.

Data: 3,166 draws, – ; updated

Every draw is dealt from a full, shuffled deck — past frequency doesn’t change future odds.

Switch:Lotto MaxLotto 6/49Daily GrandAtlantic 49BuckoKENO AtlanticLotto 4Hit or MissSalsa BingoTAGAll →

How often has each card been drawn?

Each draw deals 5 of the 52 cards, so over 3,166 draws a card comes up 304 times on average.

Rank♣ clubs♦ diamonds♥ hearts♠ spades
A288289321294
K295296304314
Q321307315302
J287311313298
10282276322324
9286273297307
8301326322333
7320312317321
6333320298319
5303310345296
4304291287299
3287285289291
2295313290301

Which hands has the Poker Lotto (Atlantic) draw made?

The hand the five drawn cards form, next to how often that hand turns up in any random 5-card deal from a full deck.

HandDrawsShare of drawsChance in a random deal
Straight flush00.0000%0.0015%
Four of a kind00.0000%0.0240%
Full house10.0316%0.144%
Flush110.347%0.197%
Straight100.316%0.392%
Three of a kind762.4%2.1%
Two pair1564.9%4.8%
One pair1,35242.7%42.3%
High card1,56049.3%50.1%

Suits and ranks

SuitCards drawn
♣ clubs3,902
♦ diamonds3,909
♥ hearts4,020
♠ spades3,999
RankCards drawn
21,199
31,152
41,181
51,254
61,270
71,270
81,282
91,163
101,204
J1,209
Q1,245
K1,209
A1,192

Questions and answers

Which Poker Lotto (Atlantic) cards are drawn most often?

Across all 3,166 Poker Lotto (Atlantic) draws on record (February 26, 2018 – October 27, 2026), the most-drawn card is 5♥ (345 times) and the least-drawn is 9♦ (273 times); the most common hand was high card, in 49.3% of draws.

Do past Poker Lotto (Atlantic) results change the odds?

No. Every draw is independent: the machine has no memory, so a number that has come up often, rarely or not for a long time has exactly the same chance as any other in the next draw. These figures describe what has happened, not what will.

Cite this: Lottizen, "Poker Lotto (Atlantic) card statistics," updated October 27, 2026, https://lottizen.com/canada/atlantic-poker-lotto/statistics. Data: Lottizen (lottizen.com), free to use with credit.